Friday




1:00 PM — 2:00 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFin 101 Dance Battle Workshop

TURFinc

1:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

1:00 PM — 5:00 PM

East Lot (Zone 10)

SamTrans Battery Electric Bus Display

SamTrans

1:30 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Build and Code a Robot Car Workshop

Vivien Macnguyen

1:30 PM — 1:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Prosthesis (Zone 5)

Prosthesis: The Anti-Robot

Furrion Exo-Bionics

2:00 PM — 2:45 PM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

2:00 PM — 2:45 PM

Traveling Spectacular (Zone 6)

The Traveling Spectacular

The Traveling Spectacular

2:00 PM — 3:00 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

2:00 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Build a Solar Whirlygig with Solar Schoolhouse & Solar Rollers

Tor Allen

2:30 PM — 2:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

2:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

3:00 PM — 5:00 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

3:30 PM — 3:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Build a Solar Whirlygig with Solar Schoolhouse & Solar Rollers

Tor Allen

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Prosthesis (Zone 5)

Prosthesis: The Anti-Robot

Furrion Exo-Bionics

4:00 PM — 4:45 PM

Traveling Spectacular (Zone 6)

The Traveling Spectacular

The Traveling Spectacular

4:00 PM — 5:00 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

4:30 PM — 4:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

Saturday




10:00 AM — 10:15 AM

West Gate (Zone 5)

EepyBird's Coke Zero & Mentos Fountains

EepyBird

10:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

10:30 AM — 11:30 AM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

Design and Making with Jen Schachter, Sophy Wong, and Estefannie Explains It All

Estefannie Explains It All, Jen Schachter, Sophy Wong

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Right to Repair: Join the Fight to Make Things Fixable Again

Kyle Wiens

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

LudoSport San Francisco

LudoSport San Francisco

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Meet the World's First Micro:Bit Drone

Steinar Holoes

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Sustainable Energy: Harnessing the Power of Sun and Wind The Navajo Way

Navajo Tech Makers

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Backyard Beekeeping

Kendal Sager

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Prosthesis (Zone 5)

Prosthesis: The Anti-Robot

Furrion Exo-Bionics

11:00 AM — 11:45 AM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

Butter Making! The magical, edible, chemical reaction

Cornelia Hoskin

11:00 AM — 11:45 AM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

11:00 AM — 12:00 PM

Giant Workshop (Zone 3)

Handcrafting Soft Circuits Workshop

11:00 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Make Your Own Bike Light Workshop

Patrick Donnelly

11:00 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Introduction to Micro:Bit Workshop - coding using color, sound, and weather sensors

Kevin Walseth

11:30 AM — 11:45 AM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

How We Make Stuff Now: Fireside chat with Jules Pieri of The Grommet and Dale Dougherty

Jules Pieri

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Screentime: Taking Care of Your Eyes in the Digital Age

John Serri

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Environmentalists and Makers: A Call to Climate Action

Ari Ochoa, Rachel Major

11:30 AM — 12:15 PM

Traveling Spectacular (Zone 6)

The Traveling Spectacular

The Traveling Spectacular

11:30 AM — 12:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

The King of Random

Calli Gade, Nate Bonham

11:30 AM — 1:00 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

11:45 AM — 12:15 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Bookbinding with Cleverhands

Emily Oinen

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Daughters of Rosie: Building our Bright Future

Danielle Applestone

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Building and Flying a Remote Controlled Airplane with Dollar Store Foamboard

Conrad Vieth, Peter Vieth

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Carbon Dioxide Removal and You

Shannon Fiume

12:00 PM — 12:45 PM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

Kokedama Live Art: Make Your Own Mini Succulent

Natalie Honjo

12:00 PM — 1:00 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFin 101 Dance Battle Workshop

TURFinc

12:00 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Rockets and Robots Workshop - An Educators guide to Simple Maker Projects

Christine Harvey

12:30 PM — 12:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Free-Flying Space Robots: The Next Generation

Jose Benavides

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

mBots for Makers

Rick Schertle

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Makers Fighting Climate Change

Amy Qian, Tom Kabat

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Kombucha: From your Kitchen to your Cosplay and Clothing

Christine Knobel

12:30 PM — 1:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

Maker Teams: Working For Your Favorite YouTubers

Anthony Rose, Brandon Cullum, Josh Price, Sean Connelly

12:30 PM — 1:30 PM

Giant Workshop (Zone 3)

Light-up Cosplay Workshop

Sahrye Cohen

12:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Easy Internet of Things with M5Stack

Luke Henderson

12:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

DIY Arc Reactor Workshop (Cheap & Easy Vacuforming)

Maker Block

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Mars X House: Designing and 3D-Printing a Future Surface Habitat

Melodie Yashar

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Top Development Boards of 2019

Kevin Walseth, Mike Senese

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

How to Convert Your Tracked 1959 El Camino from Diesel to Electric

Bruce Tomb

1:00 PM — 1:45 PM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

Stretching Fresh Mozzarella with FARMcurious

Nicole Easterday

1:00 PM — 1:45 PM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

1:00 PM — 2:00 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

1:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

1:15 PM — 2:00 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Amplify your craft to a global audience with Amazon Handmade

Katie Harnetiaux

1:30 PM — 1:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

The Future of 3D Printing is Here Now

Avi Reichental

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

How to Successfully 3D print on Fabric & Helpful Robotics

David Shorey

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Dream It & Build it — SOLIDWORKS Apps for Kids

Sal Lama

1:30 PM — 2:15 PM

Traveling Spectacular (Zone 6)

The Traveling Spectacular

The Traveling Spectacular

1:30 PM — 2:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

Mark Rober: Glitter Bombed Package Thieves & Other Viral Video Stories

caleb kraft, Mark Rober

1:30 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Twinkle Twinkle Nail Art Workshop

Kitty Yeung

1:30 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Build the Solarbotics Solar "Squid Hunting" Dynamic Art Kit Workshop

Dave Hrynkiw

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

The State of Arduino

Massimo Banzi

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

LudoSport San Francisco

LudoSport San Francisco

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

CAN reverse engineering made simple

Will Caruana

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Envisioning a maker-centered learning program: insights and tools from Making Spaces

Making Spaces: Emily Thomforde, Mike Cook, Bill Pariso, Erica Compton, Lauren Penney

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Prosthesis (Zone 5)

Prosthesis: The Anti-Robot

Furrion Exo-Bionics

2:00 PM — 2:45 PM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

2:00 PM — 3:00 PM

Giant Workshop (Zone 3)

Making Chainmail Workshop

Jason Steppler

2:00 PM — 3:00 PM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

Sauerkraut Making at Home!!

happy girl kitchen

2:15 PM — 2:45 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Handmade Jewelry Soldering and Fabrication Demo

Leah Staley

2:30 PM — 2:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Beyond Handmade: Burgers by Robotics Using Haute Culinary Techniques & Made Start to Finish

Steve Frehn

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Getting Started with Building Your Own Phone

Christina Cyr

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

WeChat Maker Program

WeChat Maker Program

2:30 PM — 3:15 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Dream It & Build it Workshop — SOLIDWORKS Apps for Kids

Sal Lama

2:30 PM — 3:30 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

2:30 PM — 3:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

Starting & Growing a YouTube channel!

Evan & Katelyn

2:30 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

MyIntent Creations Workshop

Deborah Vick

2:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Hack Ocean Exploration: Join the DIY Underwater Revolution Without Getting Wet

Graham Hawkes

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Making Art with Raspberry Pi

Matt Richardson

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Inside Corporate Maker Spaces

Aaron Cunningham, Kenny Spade, WeChat Maker Program

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Grow Your Own Quinoa!

Paul Konasewich

3:00 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

3D Printing to Teach Math Workshop

Joan Horvath, Rich Cameron

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Dream It & Teach it Workshop — SOLIDWORKS Apps for Kids Classroom

Chinloo Lama

3:30 PM — 3:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Green New Deal: The Enormous Opportunity in Shooting for the Moon

Saul Griffith

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Arduino-Controlled Line Bender for Acrylic. Great for Maker Spaces and Small Fab Operations.

Chris Lehenbauer

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

DK Publishing presents STEM Lab

Jack Challoner

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

Building Badly with William Osman, Peter Sripol, Michael Reeves and Allen Pan

Michael Reeves, Peter Sripol, William Osman

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

Giant Workshop (Zone 3)

LudoSport Lightsaber Combat

Michael Masangkay

3:45 PM — 4:15 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Creating with Driftwood - Succulent Planters!

Crystal Maglio

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Fighting Climate Change from the Skies: An Aerial Methane Leak Sensing Platform

Matthew Gordon

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Building and Flying a Remote Controlled Airplane with Dollar Store Foamboard

Conrad Vieth, Peter Vieth

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Making The World's Largest Drone Delivery Network

Quick Base , Zipline International

4:00 PM — 4:45 PM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

Around the World in 5 Spices

Burlap & Barrel: Single Origin Spices

4:00 PM — 4:45 PM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

4:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Build Your Own Phone Using the Seeed Studio Rephone Kit Create

Christina Cyr

4:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

4:30 PM — 4:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Tiny Homes

Lloyd Kahn

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Make it, Wear it: Wearable Electronics for Makers, Crafters, and Cosplayers

Hal Rodriguez, Sahrye Cohen

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Making Space: Creating Watercolor Galaxies with Cody Vrosh

Cody Vrosh

4:30 PM — 5:15 PM

Traveling Spectacular (Zone 6)

The Traveling Spectacular

The Traveling Spectacular

4:30 PM — 5:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

Brainstorming with Jimmy Diresta

caleb kraft, Jimmy Diresta

4:30 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Navigating a Post-TechShop World: Bay Area Makerspaces

John Graulty, Mia Gittlen, Rachel McCrafty, Sarayah Rogers, Sridhar Rajagopal, Yonatan Maor

4:30 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Makerspaces in Disasters Workshop - Resilience and Response

Nathan Parker

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Rapid Prototyping Immersive Entertainment

Brent Bushnell

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

DIY Oceanography: Open Source CTD

Ian Black

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Prosthesis (Zone 5)

Prosthesis: The Anti-Robot

Furrion Exo-Bionics

5:00 PM — 5:45 PM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

DIY Tea Blending

Christopher Coccagna

5:00 PM — 5:45 PM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

5:00 PM — 6:30 PM

Giant Workshop (Zone 3)

Let's Make Viking Hats Workshop - Intro to Building with Foam

The Egg Sisters

5:00 PM — 6:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Let's Go Arduino! Workshop

Kevin Brookhouser

5:15 PM — 5:45 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

How Bacteria Help Your Gut and Brain

Karen Diggs

5:30 PM — 5:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

5:30 PM — 6:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

"I Forgot My Pin": An Epic Tale of Losing $30,000 in Bitcoin

Mark Frauenfelder

5:30 PM — 6:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

PCB Layout Tips: Prepare for Milling

Shawn Hymel

5:30 PM — 6:30 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

5:30 PM — 6:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

From Pop Culture to Prop Culture: Converting Virtual into Reality.

Donovan Ewing, Josh Price, Shawn Jolicoeur, Wes Swain

5:30 PM — 6:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

DIY Robocars Community: How it Started and How to Start Your Own

Detroit Autonomous Vehicle Group & Connected Autonomous Driving Stuttgart

5:30 PM — 7:00 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

6:00 PM — 6:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Food Toys--Then and Now

Bob Knetzger

6:00 PM — 7:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

DIY Tesla Coil Workshop

Aditya Bhatt

Sunday




10:00 AM — 10:15 AM

West Gate (Zone 5)

EepyBird's Coke Zero & Mentos Fountains

EepyBird

10:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

The Future of Health & Medicine: Where can Technology & Makers Take Us?

Daniel Kraft

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

LudoSport San Francisco

LudoSport San Francisco

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

PlatformIO - It Just Works!

Rick MacDonald

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

3-Letter Acronyms of 3D Printing: How many do you know?

Anne Pauley

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Prosthesis (Zone 5)

Prosthesis: The Anti-Robot

Furrion Exo-Bionics

11:00 AM — 11:45 AM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

Butter Making! The magical, edible, chemical reaction

Cornelia Hoskin

11:00 AM — 11:45 AM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

11:00 AM — 12:00 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

Hack A Week DIY Projects.

Dean Segovis

11:00 AM — 12:00 PM

Giant Workshop (Zone 3)

Re-imagine Wind-Up Toys Workshop

Ryan Jenkins

11:00 AM — 12:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

RhythmALLogy Community Drumming Workshop

Aaron Kierbel

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

How to Use the ASUS Tinker Board for Electronics Projects

Liz Clark

11:30 AM — 11:45 AM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

The State of Maker Education

Kyle Cornforth

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Architectural models and Prototypes as tools to communicate design.

Aaron WIlliams

11:30 AM — 12:15 PM

Traveling Spectacular (Zone 6)

The Traveling Spectacular

The Traveling Spectacular

11:30 AM — 12:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Grant Writing for Makers Workshop - MAKE Ideas Reality

Melody Hitt

11:30 AM — 1:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Hello Drinkbot! Workshop - Make a cocktail or Italian soda dispensing robot

Rich Gibson

11:30 AM — 1:00 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

11:45 AM — 12:15 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Home Coffee Roasting with Sweet Maria's

Byron Dote

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Make Friends with Companion Robots

Alex Glow, Odd Jayy

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

Makers Gonna Break

Alex Bate, Estefannie Explains It All, Laura Kampf

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Programmable Air

Amitabh Shrivastava

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

If You're Not Designing For Fabrication, You're Just Doodling.

Matt Stultz

12:00 PM — 12:45 PM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

Fermented vegetables your kids will beg for!

Nicole Easterday

12:00 PM — 1:00 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFin 101 Dance Battle Workshop

TURFinc

12:00 PM — 1:00 PM

TBD (Zone 5)

Sunday Sermon: Adam Savage

Jess Hobbs

12:30 PM — 12:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Big Dreams and Shortcuts: How I Design DIY Wearable Tech

Sophy Wong

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Add Dynamic LED Lighting to Almost Anything

RocketLife, Inc.

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Making in the Health Sciences

Dylan Romero

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

How to make your own concrete animal planter!

Paul Tanompong

12:30 PM — 1:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

The Importance of Community

Alex Bate

12:30 PM — 1:30 PM

Giant Workshop (Zone 3)

Build an Ultrasonic Alarm Workshop with MakeCrate

Katie Stephens

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Augmenting Creativity with Massive Collaborative Machine Learning Tools

Joel Simon

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Getting Started With FPGAs - Programmable Logic For Makers

Rick MacDonald

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Making in the Tropics

Curtis Gabrielson

1:00 PM — 1:45 PM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

Around the World in 5 Spices

Burlap & Barrel: Single Origin Spices

1:00 PM — 1:45 PM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

1:00 PM — 2:00 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

1:00 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Pricing the Unique - Workshop

Sean Cusack

1:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Electric Sugar Skull Patch Workshop

Rachel McCrafty

1:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

1:15 PM — 1:45 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Make: Cookies! Gluten Free, Vegan, Allergy Friendly, & More

Kathlena The Allergy Chef

1:30 PM — 1:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Why Race Robot Cars?

Adam Conway, Chris Anderson

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Getting Started with PocketBeagle® TechLab from BeagleBoard.org®

Jason Kridner

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Project Ladon: Autonomous Sailing Update

Pierce Nichols

1:30 PM — 2:15 PM

Traveling Spectacular (Zone 6)

The Traveling Spectacular

The Traveling Spectacular

1:30 PM — 2:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

Making It Podcast Live

Bob Clagett, David Picciuto, Jimmy Diresta

1:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Easy Screenprinting with Vinyl Workshop

Christine Adame

1:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

ESP32 WiFi Microcontroller Workshop

Chen-Hanson Ting

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Makers and the Evolution of Innovation in Silicon Valley—and Beyond

Michael Sturtz

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

LudoSport San Francisco

LudoSport San Francisco

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Bright Wearables: Adding LEDs to Everyday Clothing and Accessories

Debra Ansell

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Prosthesis (Zone 5)

Prosthesis: The Anti-Robot

Furrion Exo-Bionics

2:00 PM — 2:45 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Driftwood Shacks: Anonymous Architecture Along the California Coast

Lloyd Kahn

2:00 PM — 2:45 PM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

2:00 PM — 3:00 PM

Giant Workshop (Zone 3)

Build the Solarbotics "Marble Machine" Kit Workshop

Dave Hrynkiw

2:00 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Try a Sub on for Size. Everyone can be an Ocean Maker, Tinkerer, Pilot and Explorer

Graham Hawkes, Shanee Stopnitzky

2:00 PM — 3:15 PM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

Sauerkraut Making at Home!!

happy girl kitchen

2:30 PM — 2:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

The Impact of the Fourth Industrial Revolution on Our Cities

Jonathan Reichental

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Hacking the Sonoff Light Bulb

Peter Hoddie

2:30 PM — 3:30 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

2:30 PM — 3:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

How to Make a Shipping Container House

ben uyeda

2:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Build your own Internet-of-Things device with Raspberry Pi and AWS

Sridhar Rajagopal

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Blooming Cheese! Making Brie and Camembert at Home

Nicole Easterday

3:00 PM — 4:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Raising Cash: The State of Getting Products to Market

Avidan Ross, Beau Ambur, Mike Senese, Tyler Mincey

3:00 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Cosplay Prop Contest

Chad Hoku, Jackie Craft, Norman Chan, Shawn Thorsson, The Egg Sisters

3:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Build a Camera Obscura Out of Cardboard Workshop

Gray Chang

3:30 PM — 3:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Getting Started with Sewable Electronics

Angela Sheehan

3:30 PM — 4:15 PM

Hands-On Homegrown (Zone 8)

DIY Tea Blending

Christopher Coccagna

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

I Like to Make Stuff, a conversation with the whole team

Bob Clagett, Jonathan Forby

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

Giant Workshop (Zone 3)

A "Maker version" of SCALE MODELING OF THE SOLAR SYSTEM USING Clay and a peek at VR and other fun things from NASA's STEM LAB

Edward Gonzales

3:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Teaching Robotics and Design Thinking for All Workshop

Sharon Marzouk

3:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

Poetic Automation Workshop

Ryan Jenkins

3:45 PM — 4:15 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Grow Your Own Quinoa!

Paul Konasewich

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Practical 3D Printing (or, How to Convince Your Significant Other You NEED a 3D Printer)

Jay Shergill, Joe Larson

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Music technology and sound hacking

Helen Leigh

4:00 PM — 5:00 PM

Center Stage (Zone 7)

Immersive Experience Design in the Bay Area

Ad Naka, Leila Amirsadeghi, Rebecca Power, Steve Boyle

4:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: Workshops (Zone 3)

3D Print Anything-Anytime-Anywhere Workshop

Rahul Anand

4:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports

4:30 PM — 4:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

Making Art with Raspberry Pi

Matt Richardson

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Maker Square by Amazon Handmade (Zone 7)

Cooking Objects: making biomaterials and bioproducts

Tomas Vivanco

4:30 PM — 5:15 PM

Traveling Spectacular (Zone 6)

The Traveling Spectacular

The Traveling Spectacular

4:30 PM — 5:30 PM

DIY Content Creators (Zone 2)

The Maker Knife and Challenges of Production in China

Daniel Jansson

4:30 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: Frontiers (Zone 2)

Raising Makers: How Making Expands Choices for Education, Career and Life

Chris Peterson, Clair Whitmer, Kristin Berbawy, Maura Devlin-Clancy, Sabrina Merlo

4:30 PM — 5:30 PM

Power Wheels Racing (Zone 5)

The Power Racing Series

Power Racing Series

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Dance Battle (Zone 7)

TURFinc: Urban Street Dance Battle

TURFinc

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: Electronics by Digi-Key (Zone 2)

OpenPPS - How To Put Time in an Electronic Bottle

Rick MacDonald

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Prosthesis (Zone 5)

Prosthesis: The Anti-Robot

Furrion Exo-Bionics

5:30 PM — 5:45 PM

Maria Del Camino (Zone 5)

Maria del Camino

Bruce Tomb

5:30 PM — 6:00 PM

Museum of Future Sports (Zone 2)

Museum of Future Sports - Drones, VR, and RC Cars

Museum of Future Sports