Friday




2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Wearables Move!

Kate Hartman

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Building Secrets for a Power Racing Series Car

Trey German

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

The Traveling Spectacular (Zone 5)

The Traveling Spectacular

Tobias Weinberger

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

The Annotated Build-It-Yourself Science Laboratory

Windell Oskay

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Controlling your Spark Photon with If This Then That

Simon Monk

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Choosing a Board

David Scheltema

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Diaper Dissection

Students from Black Pine Circle

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

MakeFashion: Wearable Tech Fashion Show

MakeFashion

3:00 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Rockets for Fun and STEM Education!

Mike Westerfield

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Become a Jedi with your Raspberry Pi

Waverly Landrith

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Fun with Fulcrums

Christine Mytko

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Coke Zero & Mentos (Zone 5)

Coke Zero & Mentos Fountains

Fritz Grobe, Stephen Voltz

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with the Spark Photon

Simon Monk

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Getting Started with Open Source Electronic Design Automation Software: KiCad

Adam Wolf, Matthew Beckler

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Simple Robots

Kathy Ceceri

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

The Traveling Spectacular (Zone 5)

The Traveling Spectacular

Tobias Weinberger

Saturday




10:30 AM — 11:00 AM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

Make a Mini Greenhouse

Nicole McClain

10:30 AM — 11:00 AM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

The Annotated Build-It-Yourself Science Laboratory

Windell Oskay

10:30 AM — 11:00 AM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Zero to Print! Teach yourself and students how to 3D Print!

Liza Wallach Kloski, Nick Kloski

10:30 AM — 7:30 PM

Game of Drones (Zone 2)

Drone wars

Tony Cole

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Simple Robots

Kathy Ceceri

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

3D Printing in the Classroom: Q & A with Students and Teacher

Black Pine Circle School Maker Club

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Super Charged Science

Aurora Lipper

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Soil & Water are Life. Tillage is Death. The Awesome Future of Agriculture!

Paul Kaiser

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Making a Duct Tape Dress Form

Kelly Jonick

11:00 AM — 12:00 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

The Oldest Cheese Recipe on Earth

Louella Hill

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with the Spark Photon

Simon Monk

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Teens Learning to Make and Design Together in the TechHive

TechHive Lawrence Hall of Science

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Choosing a Board

David Scheltema

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Grow Your Own Quinoa!

Paul Konasewich

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

What Size Do I Cut? How to Select a Pattern Size and Take Measurements

alicia Pucci

11:30 AM — 12:30 PM

The Traveling Spectacular (Zone 5)

The Traveling Spectacular

Tobias Weinberger

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Wearables Move!

Kate Hartman

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Open Portfolios: Showcasing Youth Voice and Abilities

Stephanie Chang

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Getting Started with Open Source Electronic Design Automation Software: KiCad

Adam Wolf, Matthew Beckler

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Cool Science

Michael Meneghetti

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Fifty Years of Natural Building

Lloyd Kahn

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

Arduino Woman / Linino Woman

Tenaya Conklin

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

The Camp Couture

Alexandria von Bromssen

12:00 PM — 12:45 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Magician Bryan Patrick

Bryan Patrick

12:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

The Sauerkraut Marathon

Todd Champagne

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Putting the Pi in your Project

Wolfram Donat

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Making In Middle School

Ann McAfee, Kyle Linnik

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Meta Pi: Design a Raspberry Pi HAT using KiCad running on the Raspberry Pi 2

Eric Thompson

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Bees, Systemic Insecticides, and Colony Collapse

Greg Loarie

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Trash Talk: High Concept Wearables From Post-Consumer Waste

Cammie Clark

1:00 PM — 1:15 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with Arduino - New edition

Michael Shiloh

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Coke Zero & Mentos (Zone 5)

Coke Zero & Mentos Fountains

Fritz Grobe, Stephen Voltz

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Promoting a Maker Mentality in Youth

Trey Lathe

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Linux and Web Servers for Teaching Electronics

Jason Kridner

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Physics Circus

Marc “Zeke” Kossover

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Backyard Beekeeping

Kendal Sager

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

The Genie

Genie Love

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Open Discussion: Textiles, Upcycling, Making

Erin Scholl

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Maker Pro

John Baichtal, Sophi Kravitz, Tito Jankowski

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Making in School - Lighthouse & Castilleja

Aaron Vanderwerff, Angi Chau

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Kinect Hacking In Max/MSP

TradeMark Gunderson

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Magic, Science and Education

Bryan Patrick

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

You can Can! (a brief demonstration)

Esther Allison

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Reverse Appliqué: The Ultimate Stain Remover

Erin Scholl

1:30 PM — 2:30 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

Fermenting Rainbows — Turn any vegetable into a pickley, fermented snack

Nicole Easterday

1:30 PM — 2:30 PM

The Traveling Spectacular (Zone 5)

The Traveling Spectacular

Tobias Weinberger

1:45 PM — 2:45 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Heather Normandale Band

Heather Normandale Band

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Rockets for Fun and STEM Education!

Mike Westerfield

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Places to Make: Lessons from Varieties of Makerspaces

Steve Davee

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Having Fun with RGB LEDs

Adrian Catalan, Mónica Alvarado

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Super Charged Science

Aurora Lipper

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Home Kitchen Food Handling and Safety

Bill & Rachel Waiste & Flores

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

MakeFashion: Wearable Tech Fashion Show

MakeFashion

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Stain Removal and Caring for Fabrics on a Budget

Lisa Krasovska

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with Raspberry Pi

Matt Richardson

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Why is BeagleBone Open Hardware?

Jason Kridner

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Make Your Own Bacon, Pancetta and Duck prosciutto

Sean Timberlake

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Turning Fashion into the New Green Invention

Rajee Shah

2:30 PM — 3:30 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

DIY Tea Blending

Christopher Coccagna

2:30 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

From Start to Keep Making! @ Computer Clubhouses

Intel Computer Clubhouse Network, Museum of Science Boston

2:30 PM — 3:30 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Bicicletas Por La Paz

Bicicletas Por La Paz

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with the BeagleBone Black

David Scheltema

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Building Secrets for a Power Racing Series Car

Trey German

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Physics Circus

Marc “Zeke” Kossover

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Making Shrubs, or Drinking Vinegars

Sean Timberlake

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Recyclable Relics

Melody Rose Hitt

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

Infrared Hoopdance & Light Painting

Michelle Bouvier

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Agency by Design: Tools for Design & Making Experiences within CCSS & NGSS

Ilya Pratt, Renee Miller

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

How Make Fashion Showed me How to Really Sparkle - How Wearable Tech Can Make Coding and Science Cool for Girls

Robots Are Fun

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Home Coffee Roasting with Sweet Maria's

Byron Dote

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Rit Dye Hands-on Stencil Technique with the Guilty Crafter

Angela Daniels

3:30 PM — 4:15 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

Kombucha Class — Make it at Home

Elizabeth Carney

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

JavaScript Robots in Action

Bryan Hughes, Jonathan Beri, Pawel Szymczykowski, Troy Mott

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Coke Zero & Mentos (Zone 5)

Coke Zero & Mentos Fountains

Fritz Grobe, Stephen Voltz

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Making It in College

Micah Lande, Shawn Jordan

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Build your Product Around the Best Supported Mini Computer in the World

Ben Nuttall

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Physics Circus

Marc “Zeke” Kossover

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Beer Brewing Basics

Anthony Tsangaropoulos, Tony Deferrari

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Upcycling with Origami

Emily Wong

4:00 PM — 4:45 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

MCRAI with the Justin Ancheta Band

MCRAI with Justin Ancheta Band

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Putting the Pi in your Project

Wolfram Donat

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Elementary School Making

Lighthouse Creativity Lab

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Become a Jedi with your Raspberry Pi

Waverly Landrith

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Magic, Science and Education

Bryan Patrick

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Bee Beautiful

Kendal Sager

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Show & Tell: What did you make today?

Erin Scholl

4:30 PM — 5:30 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

Bodega Marine Laboratory Presents: Plankton Races

ISOpods

4:30 PM — 5:30 PM

The Traveling Spectacular (Zone 5)

The Traveling Spectacular

Tobias Weinberger

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with the Spark Photon

Simon Monk

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Technology of Total Control Lighting LEDs

Benjamin James

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

How to Make the Perfect Dip for your Family

Hunter Manzo

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

MakeFashion: Wearable Tech Fashion Show

MakeFashion

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

[Participation-Based] Prize Drawing!

Erin Scholl

5:00 PM — 5:45 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Major Powers & The Lo-Fi Symphony

Major Powers & The Lo-Fi Symphony

5:00 PM — 6:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

K-12 Professional Development with a Maker Mindset

Aaron Vanderwerff, Angi Chau, Jessica Parker

5:30 PM — 6:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Simple Robots

Kathy Ceceri

5:30 PM — 6:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Third pillar of the maker world

Yang Li

6:00 PM — 6:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Our Students Built It

Lighthouse Creativity Lab

6:00 PM — 6:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Your Phone is Your Next Robot

Matt Grob

6:00 PM — 6:45 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Broken Cities

Broken Cities

6:00 PM — 7:00 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

TrasHion Show - Sunol Glen School

Sunol Glen Trashion Collective

6:30 PM — 7:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Advanced Debugging with Arduino Boards

Bob Martin

6:30 PM — 7:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

The Role of School Leaders in the Maker Movement

Jessica Parker

7:00 PM — 7:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Smart Aquaponiics - How an Arduino, Raspberry Pi and Beaglebone Killed my Fish

eric maundu

7:00 PM — 8:00 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Dacassi

Isaac Benson

7:30 PM — 8:00 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

The Evolution Control Committee

The Evolution Control Committee

Sunday




10:00 AM — 10:30 AM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Simple Robots

Kathy Ceceri

10:30 AM — 11:00 AM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

Make a Mini Greenhouse

Nicole McClain

10:30 AM — 11:00 AM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with Raspberry Pi

Matt Richardson

10:30 AM — 11:00 AM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Start a Robotics Program at your School on the Cheap

Sharon Marzouk

10:30 AM — 11:00 AM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Servos & Steppers & Lights, Oh My!

Will Pemble

10:30 AM — 5:30 PM

Game of Drones (Zone 2)

Drone wars

Tony Cole

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Putting the Pi in your Project

Wolfram Donat

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Building a Learner Centered Maker Education

Samantha Cook

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Magic, Science and Education

Bryan Patrick

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

No-bake raw vegan desserts for the whole family

Christina Ross

11:00 AM — 11:30 AM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Basic Maintenance and Troubleshooting of Sewing Machines

CC Clark

11:00 AM — 12:00 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

DIY Local Flower Crowns

Kasey Butler

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Maker Pro

John Baichtal, Sophi Kravitz, Tito Jankowski

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Flotilla: Digital Tinkering for the Busy Beginner

Paul Beech

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Super Charged Science

Aurora Lipper

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Granola Ingredient Selection and Demo

Michelle Pusateri

11:30 AM — 12:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

DIY Screen Printing

Tiffany Chenoweth

11:30 AM — 12:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Meet Maker Educators: Inspirational Stories from the Cutting Edge

Maker Education Initiaitve

11:30 AM — 12:30 PM

The Traveling Spectacular (Zone 5)

The Traveling Spectacular

Tobias Weinberger

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Maker Pro

John Baichtal, Sophi Kravitz, Tito Jankowski

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

3D Printing Common Household Objects

Paul Trani

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

The Science of Making 2.0

Bob Pflugfelder

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Pineapple Flowers: The Art of Dehydrating Pineapples

Michelle Francia

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

MakeFashion: Wearable Tech Fashion Show

MakeFashion

12:00 PM — 12:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Reverse Appliqué: The Ultimate Stain Remover

Erin Scholl

12:00 PM — 12:45 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Magician Bryan Patrick

Bryan Patrick

12:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

The Sauerkraut Marathon

Todd Champagne

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with the BeagleBone Black

David Scheltema

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Changing K-12 Education Through the Maker Mindset: a Public School System Experience

Chad Ratliff

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Nanobrewing with OpenBrewery.org 2.0

Peter Vieth

12:30 PM — 1:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

How to Make Fruit Preserves at Home

coco guilhem

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Makers: Kids, Tools, and the Future of Innovation

AnnMarie Thomas

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Building the STEAM Shop: Makerspaces in Public High Schools

Donna Mandosa

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Super-Simple Arduino Projects

Gary Stager, James Todd

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Chocolate Tempering: Science + Magic!

vanessa holden

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Shovelman

Shovel Man

1:00 PM — 1:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Open Discussion: Textiles, Upcycling, Making

Erin Scholl

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with the Spark Photon

Simon Monk

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

This is Our Moment - Making and the Future of Education

Gary Stager

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Making in the Age of Minecraft

Zach Kaplan

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Magic, Science and Education

Bryan Patrick

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

10 Minutes to Cheese: Two Styles of Cheese in Ten Minutes or Less

Nicole Easterday

1:30 PM — 2:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

How to look at trash differently to turn it into Trashion

Zipporah Ross

1:30 PM — 2:30 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

Fermenting Pickles

Kelly McVicker

1:30 PM — 2:30 PM

The Traveling Spectacular (Zone 5)

The Traveling Spectacular

Tobias Weinberger

1:50 PM — 2:45 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Blacknature Band

Blacknature Band

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Rockets for Fun and STEM Education!

Mike Westerfield

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

LED's and Origami - Light Up Your Paper Crafts

Neysa Budzinski

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

Super Charged Science

Aurora Lipper

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Extruding Fresh Pasta

Dan Mills

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

Center Flee + c4ss4ndr4

Cassandra Marshall

2:00 PM — 2:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Care What You Wear: The Sustainable Cotton Project and the Cleaner Cotton TM Initiative

Lynda Grose

2:00 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Education: Researcher+Practitioner

Lighthouse Creativity Lab

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Favorite Gear for Making Wearables

Kate Hartman

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Crafting with Hardware through Paper Electronics

Jie Qi

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Dandelion Chocolate: Bean-to-Bar Chocolate at Home Demo

Dandelion Chocolate

2:30 PM — 3:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Up-cycling Textiles

Eva Heule

2:30 PM — 3:30 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

DIY Tea Blending

Christopher Coccagna

3:00 PM — 3:15 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Getting Started with Arduino - New edition

Michael Shiloh

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Am I Helping Too Much? A Student Explains How to Make Makers

Nik Brocchini

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Turning Appliances into DIY Connected Devices

Trey German

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

The Art of Probiotics

Lev Kilun

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

MakeFashion: Wearable Tech Fashion Show

MakeFashion

3:00 PM — 3:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

The Camp Couture

Alexandria von Bromssen

3:00 PM — 3:50 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Justin Ancheta Band

Justin Ancheta Band

3:30 PM — 3:45 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Disaster Mesh: Instant Wifi Access for Survival

Distaster Mesh

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

Making Simple Robots

Kathy Ceceri

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Making & Education

Caleb Haye, Jessica Parker

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Gluten: What IS it? (And why is it so delicious?!)

Sivan Wilensky

3:30 PM — 4:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Rit Dye Hands-on Stencil Technique with the Guilty Crafter

Angela Daniels

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

Hands-On HomeGrown Village (Zone 8)

Caramel Apple Sandwiches

Jeri Vasquez

3:30 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Science (Zone 6)

The Tomorrow Show - with Gray Bright (LIVE From Maker Faire)

Gray Bright

3:45 PM — 4:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Lego Robots to Mesmerize You

Saurabh Narain

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Coke Zero & Mentos (Zone 5)

Coke Zero & Mentos Fountains

Fritz Grobe, Stephen Voltz

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: DIY (Zone 4)

The Annotated Build-It-Yourself Science Laboratory

Windell Oskay

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

Aragon Robotics Team

Aragon Robotics Team

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Building 3D Printers with Machinekit and BeagleBone Black

Jason Kridner

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

Let's roll together- tips and tricks to the perfect pie crust

suzanne kissinger

4:00 PM — 4:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Making Mobiles

Bruce Fox

4:00 PM — 5:00 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Honey Of The Heart

Honey Of The Heart

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

There’s a 3D Printer in My Classroom, Now What?

Urban Reininger

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Make: Electronics (Zone 2)

Controlling your Spark Photon with If This Then That

Simon Monk

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Maker Square (Zone 8)

How to Make Gourmet Pies

Charles Swift

4:30 PM — 5:00 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

Show & Tell: What did you make today?

Erin Scholl

4:30 PM — 5:30 PM

The Traveling Spectacular (Zone 5)

The Traveling Spectacular

Tobias Weinberger

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Make: Education (Zone 7)

3D Printing Custom LEGO Pieces in a Middle School Classroom

Alicia Crump

5:00 PM — 5:30 PM

Textile Talk Lounge (Zone 1)

[Participation-Based] Prize Drawing!

Erin Scholl

5:10 PM — 6:00 PM

Pedal Powered Stage (Zone 7)

Rin Tin Tiger

Rin Tin Tiger

5:30 PM — 6:00 PM

Tesla Stage (Zone 3)

DJ QBert + Thud Rumble crew